UTICA JUNIOR CHURCH BASKETBALL LEAGUE RECORDS
1960 - 2012
Most Valuable Player
2011  / 2012 NICK MILLER CEDARVILLE UNDENOMINATIONAL
2010  / 2011 Tyler McCarthy Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
2009  / 2010 Steve Darby Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
tie Ishmael McCovery Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
tie Isaiah Olivo Cedarville Undenominational
2009  / 2010 Steve Darby Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
tie Brandon Muller St. Pauls
tie Soundbay Khiemdabavah St. Marks
2007  / 2008 Hassan Washington St. Marks
2006  / 2007 Mersudin Dervisevic Bosnia
2005  / 2006 Elijah Olivo Cedarville Undenominational
2004  / 2005 David Stevens Zion/Grace
2003  / 2004 Ernie McCovery Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
2002  / 2003 Bobby Stevens Zion Lutheran
2001  / 2002 Jeremiah (J.J.) Gould Tabernacle Baptist
2000  / 2001 Dan Arthur Bethel Baptist
1999  / 2000 Dan Arthur Bethel Baptist
1998  / 1999 Dan Arthur Bethel Baptist
1997  / 1998 Rich Pucine Bethany Presbyterian  
1996  / 1997 Rich Pucine Bethany Presbyterian  "A" Division
tie Mike Simpson St. Pauls Baptist  "B" Division
1995  / 1996 Doneilious King Hope Chapel
1994  / 1995 Aaron Labella Zion Lutheran
1993  / 1994 Mike Sacco Zion Lutheran
1992  / 1993 Matt Crave Cedarville Undenom. - Westminster Presbyterian
tie Brent Jones Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
1991  / 1992 Robert Simpson Tabernacle Baptist
1990  / 1991 Mike Carlson Cedarville Undenom. - Westminster Presbyterian
1989  / 1990 Brett Lojewski Cedarville Undenom. - Westminster Presbyterian
1988  / 1989 Kevin Williams Central Methodist
1987  / 1988 Chris Spicer Central Methodist
1986  / 1987 Chris Spicer Central Methodist
1985  / 1986 Tom Spicer Central Methodist
1984  / 1985 Tom Spicer Central Methodist
1983  / 1984 Dave Collis Central Methodist
1982  / 1983 Phil Bowens St. Paul's Baptist
1981  / 1982 Carlo Cuccaro Plymouth Bethesda
1980  / 1981 Keith Butler Plymouth Bethesda - Whitesboro Methodist
1979  / 1980 John Ladd Christ Community
1978  / 1979 Gary Lindsey Christ Community
1977  / 1978 Mark Donovan Grace - St. Stephen's Episcopal
1976  / 1977 Roy VanGennep Whitesboro Methodist
1975  / 1976 Jim Cahill Plymouth Bethesda - Whitesboro Methodist
1974  / 1975 Ron Hovey Grace - St. Stephen's Episcopal
1973  / 1974 Ken Graves Westminster Presbyterian
1972  / 1973 Jim Trexler Zion Lutheran
1971  / 1972 Brian Barton New Hartford Presbyterian
1970  / 1971 Larry Flowers Tabernacle Baptist
1969  / 1970 George Hill Hope Chapel
1968  / 1969 Hank Welty First Baptist
1967  / 1968 Rich Bostic Calvary Baptist
1966  / 1967 Jack Duprau Grace  Episcopal
1965  / 1966 Dave Tomidy Tabernacle Baptist
1964  / 1965 Doug Barnum St. Paul's Baptist
1963  / 1964 James Miller Hope Chapel
1962  / 1963 Charles Loftley St. Paul's Baptist
1961  / 1962 Dave Cash Hope Chapel
1960  / 1961 Al Campbell Westminster Presbyterian